The Pattaya Links Golf Society                                                                                                                       Pattaya's Oldest & Friendliest Golf Group
 



 

 

Latest Tournament Results

 

Key

Flight Winners
D1
D2
D3
 
Lady          (L)
For Handicap
(H)
Nil Return
n/r
     
Junior        (J)
Guest
G

BG - Best Gross: F9 - Best Front Nine: B9 - Best Back Nine: NP - Near Pins

Results shown do not include cards which were incorrectly completed, unreadable, or not returned.

Monday

Date 17th February Course Bangpakong Riverside Tee/Length White - 6683 yards
Weather Warm, light breeze Fairways Very good Greens Very good

Three flights, divided at thirteen and under, fourteen to twenty and twenty-one and over

Golfer
Nat
Flt
H'c
BG
F9
B9
NP's
Score
1
Kevin
McEntee
1
7
77
X X
38 cb
2
John
Chelo
2
19
38
3
Steve
Moxey
1
12
37
4
Wayne
Peppernell
2
15
36 cb
5
Mike
Cheswick
1
9
36
6
Mike
Ehlert
1
12
35 cb
7
Ray
Banks
2
14
18
35
8
Dave
Richie
2
17
35
9
Jim
Beard
2
20
X X X
35
10
Len
Jones
3
29
34
11
Chas
Miller
2
18
21 cb
34
12
Stuart
Kidd
2
15
34
13
Pierre
Cere
1
13
34
14
Larry
Slattery
2
19
33
15
Tip
Briney
3
24
33
16
Maurice
Roberts
2
15
32
17
Lee
Rodman
1
13
32
18
Petur
Petursen
1
6
31
19
Tommy
Marshall
1
7
X
31
20
Andy
Kelleher
1
11
31
21
Connie
Walsh
1
12
31
22
Rana
Gurnam
1
12
30
23
Dave
Arataki
3
28
30
24
George
Mueller
2
14
29
25
Jim
Ferris
3
25
29
26
Tony
Browne
2
16
28
27
Seamus
Byrne
3
28
28
28
Phil
Davies
1
13
27
29
Colm
Lawlor
1
13
27
30
Kenny
Jepson
3
25
27
31
Nigel
Harrison
2
20
26
32
Chris
Walsh
3
26
26
33
Derek
Phillips
2
16
25
34
Keith
Melbourne
3
33
25
35
Khun
Sak
1
7
25
36
Gordon
Laviolette
3
21
21
37
PJ
Mitchell
3
24
21
38
David
Da Caminada
1
9
X
20
39
Stuart
Taylor
3
24
20
40
Bill
Wilkinson
2
14
19
41
Hilary
Stoker (L)
3
28
19
42
Masaaki
Sugaya
2
20
18
43
Patrick
Murphy
3
25
18
44
Michael
McGuigan
3
25
18
45
Robert
Maurier
H
H
Average
17
28

 

Wednesday

 

Friday

 

 

 

Back to Home Page

 

 
 

 

 

February Green Jacket Winners

 

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Week 1

Pleasant Valley

Avril Chambers

Green Valley

Masao Ishikawa

Pattavia

Richie Fearby

Week 2

Silky Oak

Rana Gurnam

Greenwood B & C

Larry Slattery

Burapha A/B

Pierre Cere

Week 3

Bangpakong R'side

Kevin McEntee

   
Week 4
     
Week 5
     
 
The PGS Online
Designed and maintained by Len Jones. Copyright © 2002 by "thebunkerboys.com" and "thepattayagolfsociety.org". All rights reserved.